2016-2017 TROL Season Standings

Best 6 scores count.  Scores shown in red are dropped.

 

 

Name

Top 6

Mar 18

Mar 12

Mar 11

Feb 26

Feb 18

Feb 12

Feb 4

Jan 29

Jan 21

Jan 8

Dec 17

Dec 10

Dec 4

Nov 27

Nov 19

 

 

C C

MUH

12 Mile

Garr Hill

M U

Wood-land

Trails

Camp

Fried- lander

Armco

Big Bone Lick

Harb

For. Run

Seb-ald

P H

M U

Diam Oak

School Standings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Varsity (Green)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County HS, Indiana

11,234

 

 

 

 

1000

1852

1000

1815

 

1802

867

 

2751

1000

2014

Granger Home School, Indiana

3000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

Loveland HS, Ohio

2885

 

 

 

 

1262

549

 

 

 

 

1074

 

 

 

 

North Central HS, Indiana

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

1000

Coy Middle School, Ohio

1436

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

436

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Jr Varsity (Orange)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County HS, Indiana

11,447

 

 

 

 

2160

2514

1000

822

1000

1661

 

739

 

1941

2171

Union County MS, Indiana

6848

 

 

 

 

1000

1856

971

1000

 

696

1000

1000

992

905

749

Loveland HS, Ohio

4357

 

 

 

 

 

420

868

 

 

959

637

499

974

 

 

Cincinnati Hills Christian Acad, Ohio

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

 

918

1000

 

 

Loveland MS, Ohio

650

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

650

 

 

 

 

 

Wyoming MS, Ohio

451

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School (Yellow)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County MS, Indiana

16,822

 

 

 

 

2928

2975

2000

2655

1447

2681

2000

2957

1717

2626

2524

Coy Middle School, Ohio

5996

 

 

 

 

555

757

907

662

1000

805

637

630

699

1536

891

Loveland MS, Ohio

5889

 

 

 

 

 

75

965

1378

 

429

 

432

1486

1000

631

Granger Home School, Indiana

1686

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1134

552

Holy Angels, Ohio

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

North Ridgeville, Ohio

755

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

755

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Granger Home School, Indiana

5137

 

 

 

 

 

 

1356

 

 

 

 

1781

 

1000

1000

Union County MS, Indiana

2150

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

150

 

1000

Holy Angels

1000

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Ridgeville, Ohio

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Rank (Red Course)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati (OCIN)

16,560

 

 

 

 

2412

2996

2530

2876

2398

2711

2550

2632

2653

2692

423

Indiana Crossroads (ICO)

16,529

 

 

 

 

2792

 

2722

 

2707

2771

1653

 

 

2754

2783

Miami Valley (MVOC)

8085

 

 

 

 

841

965

580

976

350

175

1607

775

1618

2178

783

Chicago Area (CAOC)

3454

 

 

 

 

 

 

464

 

482

 

 

1000

 

522

986

Central Ohio Orienteers (COO)

1990

 

 

 

 

638

 

604

748

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orienteering Louisville (OLOU)

1369

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1369

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington (O-Blue)

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individuals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Varsity Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Reeder      

Union County HS

5704

 

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

704

Nathan Bantz

Union County HS

4307

 

 

 

 

1000

852

 

 

 

1000

 

 

835

 

620

Alex Yancey

Union County HS

3204

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

815

 

802

 

 

897

 

690

David Hill

Coy MS

1436

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

436

1000

 

 

 

Aidan Minto

North Central HS

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

1000

Sean Ovens

Loveland HS

1311

 

 

 

 

786

 

 

 

 

 

525

 

 

 

 

Nathaniel Fleenor

Loveland HS

1098

 

 

 

 

 

549

 

 

 

 

549

 

 

 

 

Dylan Poe

Union County HS

867

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

867

 

 

 

 

Luke Bantz

Union County HS

854

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

854

 

 

Paul Roman

Loveland HS

476

 

 

 

 

476

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Varsity Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Salinda Miller

Granger Homeschool

3000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS JV Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mahlon Page

Union County MS

5963

 

 

 

 

1000

856

971

1000

 

696

1000

1000

992

905

749

Eric Porter

Union County HS

4957

 

 

 

 

672

858

1000

 

1000

661

 

 

 

766

560

Skyler Hertel

Union County HS

3716

 

 

 

 

894

1000

 

822

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

Noa Dannaker

Union County HS

2164

 

 

 

 

594

656

 

 

 

 

 

739

 

175

 

Luke Bantz

Union County HS

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

Andrew Osborn

Cincinnati Hills Christian Acad

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

 

918

1000

 

 

Nathaniel Fleenor

Loveland HS

1421

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

447

 

 

974

 

 

Paul Roman

Loveland HS

1367

 

 

 

 

 

 

868

 

 

 

 

499

 

 

 

Calvin Spencer

Loveland MS

650

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

650

 

 

 

 

 

Nate Burress

Union County HS

611

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

611

Nathan Dygert

Loveland HS

587

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

587

 

 

 

 

Nathan Stewart

Loveland MS

512

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

512

 

 

 

 

 

Rowan Donovan

Wyoming MS

451

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451

 

 

Arian Kharazmi

Loveland HS

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS JV Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Priscilla Kelley

Union County MS

1000

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leslie Nash

Loveland HS

420

 

 

 

 

 

420

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braydon Reiboldt

Union County MS

5975

 

 

 

 

1000

975

1000

876

 

1000

1000

1000

 

981

522

Jordan Hertel

Union County MS

5352

 

 

 

 

928

1000

 

745

 

 

 

957

 

722

1000

Joseph Hill

Coy MS

5078

 

 

 

 

555

757

907

662

1000

805

637

630

699

910

378

Calvin Spencer

Loveland MS

4596

 

 

 

 

 

 

965

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

631

Aidan Johnson

Loveland MS

1725

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

378

 

429

 

432

486

 

 

David Hill, Coy MS

1149

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

636

513

Koert Miller

Granger Homeschool

1145

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

593

552

Finley Miller

Granger Homeschool

541

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

541

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Priscilla Kelley

Union County MS

6000

 

 

 

 

175

 

 

1000

1000

1000

1000

 

1000

923

1000

Izzy Bartos

Union County MS

5496

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

1000

779

447

681

 

1000

717

 

524

Sophie Ratermann

Holy Angels

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

Emma Brady

North Ridgeville

755

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

755

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reed Miller

Granger Homeschool

3137

 

 

 

 

 

 

356

 

 

 

 

781

 

1000

1000

Finley Miller

Granger Homeschool

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

John Ratermann

Holy Angels

1000

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lillyin Murray

Union County MS

2150

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

150

 

1000

Eve Brady

North Ridgeville

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult MALE Rankings on Red Course

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aidan Minto ICO

6000

 

 

 

 

1000

 

1000

 

1000

1000

933

 

 

1000

1000

Dylan Poe OCIN

5676

 

 

 

 

923

 

896

1000

764

782

857

1000

1000

776

 

Tom Svobodny MVOC

5413

 

 

 

 

841

 

 

976

175

 

823

 

940

944

889

Douglas Huseman OCIN

4826

 

 

 

 

633

996

762

865

658

691

653

763

749

634

 

Rob Minto ICO

4606

 

 

 

 

792

 

722

 

707

771

720

 

 

818

783

Greg Fasig OCIN

4520

 

 

 

 

725

 

 

869

 

726

693

869

 

638

 

Mike Minium OCIN

4038

 

 

 

 

 

922

681

847

684

 

 

 

904

 

 

Paul Merchak OCIN

3592

 

 

 

 

499

 

 

736

 

 

569

612

678

617

 

Ben Hart OCIN

3521

 

 

 

 

 

1000

771

876

 

 

 

 

 

874

 

Casey Walter OCIN

2971

 

 

 

 

 

 

571

641

 

559

 

 

652

548

 

Shinichi Shimizu

COO

2884

 

 

 

 

638

894

604

748

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Donnelly OCIN

2727

 

 

 

 

407

 

437

567

348

 

175

511

 

382

423

Gheorghe Fala OCIN

2441

 

 

 

 

 

 

863

 

 

896

 

682

 

 

 

Steve Barnhart MVOC

2125

 

 

 

 

 

 

580

 

175

175

 

 

678

617

 

Nathaniel Fleenor OCIN

1875

 

 

 

 

 

 

623

649

 

 

603

 

 

 

 

Addison Bosley OCIN

1815

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

815

1000

 

 

 

 

Matt Bond MVOC

1582

 

 

 

 

 

965

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

617

 

Zach Hoeffner MVOC

1559

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

784

775

 

 

 

Thurston Miller CAOC

1468

 

 

 

 

 

 

464

 

482

 

 

 

 

522

 

David Hill

OCIN

1091

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

663

 

428

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Lange

859

 

 

 

 

456

 

403

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Moore OLOU

693

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

693

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Smith OLOU

676

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

676

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Garland OCIN

672

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

672

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calvin Spencer OCIN

644

 

 

 

 

 

 

644

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Darby OCIN

541

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

541

 

Garrett Fasig OCIN

511

 

 

 

 

 

 

511

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Gerhardt OCIN

502

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

502

 

Joe Roman OCIN

487

 

 

 

 

487

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cecil McFarland OBlue

464

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

464

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Mon OBlue

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult FEMALE Rankings on Red Course

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brenda Blacklock ICO

5936

 

 

 

 

1000

 

1000

 

1000

1000

 

 

 

936

1000

Stephanie Ross OCIN

3000

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

Salinda Miller CAOC

1986