England Idlewild
December 20, 2014
Ben Hart and Stephanie
Ross, Event Directors
Addison Bosley, Course Setter
Thanks to all volunteers who
helped with this event.
England-Idlewild_Dec_2014 |
Sat 12/20/2014 15:55 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
1 White (2) |
1.8 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
10 |
Reed Miller Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
WO |
24:53 |
0:00 |
2 |
12 |
Finley Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
WTPSM |
28:06 |
+3:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (16) |
3.0 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
38 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
23:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
1 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
24:30 |
+1:24 |
3 |
58 |
Caterina Svobodny |
|
Harman ES |
YTMSF |
29:52 |
+6:46 |
4 |
44 |
Eric Curk |
|
St Joseph Coldspring |
YTO |
35:15 |
+12:09 |
5 |
5 |
Emily DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
YO |
36:31 |
+13:25 |
6 |
9 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
39:14 |
+16:08 |
7 |
8 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
41:45 |
+18:39 |
8 |
14 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
43:48 |
+20:42 |
9 |
7 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
48:47 |
+25:41 |
10 |
13 |
Koert Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
YTMSM |
52:19 |
+29:13 |
11 |
36 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
YO |
58:04 |
+34:58 |
12 |
6 |
Fran Griffin |
|
OCIN |
YO |
58:30 |
+35:24 |
13 |
2 |
Scott Fecher |
|
OLOU |
YO |
1:01:21 |
+38:15 |
14 |
37 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:02:38 |
+39:32 |
15 |
3 |
Bill Fleenor |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:07:02 |
+43:56 |
16 |
4 |
Margi Garrett |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:17:58 |
+54:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (10) |
3.5 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
59 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
OO |
33:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
39 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
39:03 |
+5:54 |
3 |
41 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
43:08 |
+9:59 |
4 |
40 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
53:46 |
+20:37 |
5 |
47 |
Amanda Hays Jim Hays |
|
MVOC |
OO |
59:38 |
+26:29 |
6 |
46 |
Bob Hays Barbara Hays |
|
MVOC |
OO |
1:26:55 |
+53:46 |
7 |
11 |
Salinda Miller |
|
OCIN |
OTJVF |
1:47:39 |
+1:14:30 |
8 |
60 |
Scott Fecher |
|
OLOU |
OO |
2:12:38 |
+1:39:29 |
9 |
34 |
Bonnie Miller |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:25:34 |
+1:52:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Paul Roman |
|
OCIN |
OO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (8) |
3.1 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
57 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BrnM |
34:33 |
0:00 |
2 |
56 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
54:55 |
+20:22 |
3 |
28 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:17:29 |
+42:56 |
4 |
24 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:20:20 |
+45:47 |
5 |
45 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:30:11 |
+55:38 |
6 |
17 |
Sean Ovens |
|
Loveland HS |
BrnM |
1:37:32 |
+1:02:59 |
7 |
30 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
2:25:03 |
+1:50:30 |
8 |
15 |
Gayle Pille |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
2:39:46 |
+2:05:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (7) |
4.6 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
33 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
GTVM |
50:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
23 |
Dylan Poe |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
59:50 |
+9:08 |
3 |
42 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:02:18 |
+11:36 |
4 |
19 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:23:21 |
+32:39 |
5 |
31 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
GrnF |
1:36:37 |
+45:55 |
6 |
27 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:36:55 |
+46:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (11) |
5.9 km 0 m |
22 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
56:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
32 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
1:10:36 |
+13:48 |
3 |
22 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:11:43 |
+14:55 |
4 |
20 |
Aaron Smith |
|
OLOU |
RedM |
1:15:29 |
+18:41 |
5 |
26 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:16:46 |
+19:58 |
6 |
35 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:25:45 |
+28:57 |
7 |
16 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:35:25 |
+38:37 |
8 |
48 |
Charlie Miller Sherry Downing |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
1:38:45 |
+41:57 |
9 |
21 |
Paul Merchak Pat Merchak |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
1:55:53 |
+59:05 |
10 |
61 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:07:28 |
+1:10:40 |
11 |
25 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:21:04 |
+1:24:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mini-Sprint (7) |
1.8 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
52 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
MS-M |
9:55 |
0:00 |
2 |
53 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
MS-M |
11:50 |
+1:55 |
3 |
54 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
MS-M |
14:23 |
+4:28 |
4 |
55 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
MS-F |
20:31 |
+10:36 |
5 |
51 |
Thurston Miller Reed Miller |
|
OCIN |
MS-O |
26:38 |
+16:43 |
6 |
50 |
Koert Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
MS-M |
29:47 |
+19:52 |
7 |
49 |
Bill Fleenor |
|
OCIN |
MS-M |
34:48 |
+24:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Camp Timberhill, January 1, 2015)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Indian Creek, December 13, 2014)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home