Live Oaks
January 24, 2015
Matthew Robbins,
Course Setter
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event.
Mike
Minium, Skyler Hertel, Jordan Hertel, Aidan Minto,
Rob Minto, Addison Bosley, Dick Arnett, Gheorghe Fala,
Bill Donnelly, and Ben Hart helped with Control and sign pickup. Thanks to Capt. Dave Pollauf
and Dave Kitte for assistance with Live Oaks
facilities.
Live_Oaks_Jan_2015 |
Sat 1/24/2015 15:36 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
0_Sprint (5) |
2.4 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
S_M |
12:23 |
0:00 |
2 |
53 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
S_M |
12:42 |
+0:19 |
3 |
74 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
S_M |
13:59 |
+1:36 |
4 |
73 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
S_M |
14:40 |
+2:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
S_M |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1_White (8) |
1.8 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
4 |
Jacob Seider |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
26:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Andrew Paduano |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
26:04 |
+0:01 |
3 |
1 |
Devon Beck |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
29:40 |
+3:37 |
4 |
10 |
Aiden Johnson Andrew Dygart |
|
Loveland MS |
WTO |
29:41 |
+3:38 |
5 |
2 |
Becky Bowsheir |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
29:45 |
+3:42 |
6 |
5 |
John Dinger |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
41:58 |
+15:55 |
7 |
6 |
Savannah Earls |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
42:02 |
+15:59 |
8 |
11 |
Ralph Roberts Ross Hughes |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:35:55 |
+1:09:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2_Yellow (15) |
3.0 km 0 m |
25 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
20 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
28:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
42 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
30:34 |
+2:25 |
3 |
54 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
39:28 |
+11:19 |
4 |
19 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
40:27 |
+12:18 |
5 |
18 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
41:19 |
+13:10 |
6 |
14 |
Joe Pawlikowski |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
42:11 |
+14:02 |
7 |
16 |
Emily DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
YO |
46:55 |
+18:46 |
8 |
13 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
52:50 |
+24:41 |
9 |
46 |
Andrew Paduano |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
55:32 |
+27:23 |
10 |
61 |
John Dinger |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
1:08:09 |
+40:00 |
11 |
17 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:08:52 |
+40:43 |
12 |
15 |
Joe McMillan |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:28:15 |
+1:00:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Aiden Johnson Andrew Dygart |
|
Loveland MS |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
9 |
Alexa Schalk |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
8 |
Markus Haden |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3_Orange (15) |
4.1 km 0 m |
26 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
41 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
OTO |
39:28 |
0:00 |
2 |
39 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
41:06 |
+1:38 |
3 |
43 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
42:08 |
+2:40 |
4 |
38 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
42:44 |
+3:16 |
5 |
51 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
OTO |
50:05 |
+10:37 |
6 |
23 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
OO |
56:54 |
+17:26 |
7 |
65 |
Christine Plepys |
|
OCIN |
OO |
59:40 |
+20:12 |
8 |
64 |
Valerie Benton |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:29:42 |
+50:14 |
9 |
71 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:30:09 |
+50:41 |
10 |
25 |
Scott Fecher |
|
OLOU |
OO |
1:55:12 |
+1:15:44 |
11 |
34 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:05:27 |
+1:25:59 |
12 |
72 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:06:16 |
+1:26:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hunter Morrison |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
OTJVM |
mp |
|
|
45 |
Jacob Seider |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
OTO |
mp |
|
|
27 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland MS |
OTJVM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4_Brown (5) |
2.6 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
69 |
Pat Meehan |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
44:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
57 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
52:29 |
+8:15 |
3 |
12 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
55:32 |
+11:18 |
4 |
68 |
Ron Reynolds |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:27:43 |
+43:29 |
5 |
37 |
Joyce Whalen |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:56:21 |
+1:12:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5_Green (8) |
4.8 km 0 m |
27 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
GTVM |
42:27 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
57:52 |
+15:25 |
3 |
33 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:01:34 |
+19:07 |
4 |
32 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
1:16:00 |
+33:33 |
5 |
21 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:32:09 |
+49:42 |
6 |
59 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:32:50 |
+50:23 |
7 |
29 |
Bill Fleenor |
|
BSA 888 |
GrnM |
2:04:33 |
+1:22:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Paul Roman |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6_Red (17) |
5.7 km 0 m |
29 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
24 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
43:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
52 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
45:20 |
+1:34 |
3 |
40 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
RedM |
47:11 |
+3:25 |
4 |
48 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
47:32 |
+3:46 |
5 |
58 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
49:59 |
+6:13 |
6 |
26 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
56:15 |
+12:29 |
7 |
35 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
56:20 |
+12:34 |
8 |
70 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:00:24 |
+16:38 |
9 |
63 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:01:25 |
+17:39 |
10 |
66 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:12:32 |
+28:46 |
11 |
56 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:12:44 |
+28:58 |
12 |
47 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:14:32 |
+30:46 |
13 |
36 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:21:29 |
+37:43 |
14 |
30 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:25:44 |
+41:58 |
15 |
55 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:27:47 |
+44:01 |
16 |
22 |
Lauri Sdyzyik Ray Scheidler |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
1:52:59 |
+1:09:13 |
17 |
67 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:15:17 |
+1:31:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Split times are not yet available. Control unit clocks did not get
re-synchronized before this meet. We are
attempting to figure out the amount of error and produce corrected splits.)
results of next OCIN local event
(Middle Creek, January 31, 2014)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Harbin Park, January 10, 2015)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home