Middle Creek Park
TROL / WARS 5
December 8, 2019
Event Directors
– Stephanie Ross, Ben Hart and Jim Benton
Thanks
to all of the volunteers who helped with this event!
TROL
2019-2020 Season 12 Standings
Best 6 races counted for season awards.
WARS
2019-2020 Season 3 Standings Best 6 races counted for season
awards.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results by Courses:
1 White (9) |
1.9 km |
9 Controls |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
127 |
Nathan Dunlap |
OLOU Harmony ES |
WTPSM |
17:24 |
0:00 |
2 |
61 |
Everett Lyerly |
OCIN |
WTO |
22:54 |
+5:30 |
3 |
35 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union Co MS |
WTPSM |
23:24 |
+6:00 |
4 |
57 |
Caden Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
WTPSM |
24:19 |
+6:55 |
5 |
91 |
Joan Ragusa |
OCIN |
WO |
27:41 |
+10:17 |
6 |
12 |
Grant Cole |
J.F. Dulles ES |
WTPSM |
28:03 |
+10:39 |
7 |
94 |
John Ratermann |
Holy Angels ES |
WTPSM |
28:57 |
+11:33 |
8 |
9 |
Judi Campbell Brian Campbell |
Burning Daylight |
WO |
50:58 |
+33:34 |
9 |
137 |
GS Group of 8 |
GS 5142 |
WTO |
57:52 |
+40:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (8) |
2.3 km |
9 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
90 |
Dominic Ragusa |
Home School |
YTMSM |
27:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
140 |
Kim Gerlach Andrew Bak |
OCIN |
YO |
29:53 |
+2:35 |
3 |
119 |
Ethan Weintz |
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
37:27 |
+10:09 |
4 |
132 |
Charlotte Orth |
Loveland MS |
YTMSF |
42:26 |
+15:08 |
5 |
134 |
Joanne Mitro Gary Mitro |
The Mitros |
YO |
49:59 |
+22:41 |
6 |
138 |
Connie Hollo |
Unk |
YO |
1:02:05 |
+34:47 |
7 |
64 |
Tami Mahler |
OCIN |
YO |
1:05:45 |
+38:27 |
8 |
72 |
Reed Miller |
Home School |
YTMSM |
1:08:12 |
+40:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (8) |
3.4 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
129 |
Ian Dunlap |
OLOU North Oldham County MS |
OTJVM |
1:16:17 |
0:00 |
2 |
89 |
Ethan Powers |
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
1:19:08 |
+2:51 |
3 |
118 |
Donald Weintz |
Loveland HS |
OTJVM |
1:21:59 |
+5:42 |
4 |
136 |
Mark Volstad |
Unk |
OM |
2:01:38 |
+45:21 |
5 |
19 |
David Darby Bob Dawn |
OCIN |
OO |
2:08:22 |
+52:05 |
6 |
117 |
JD Walter |
OCIN |
OF |
2:40:37 |
+1:24:20 |
7 |
26 |
Jen Drennan Patricia Donnelly |
OCIN |
OG |
3:02:35 |
+1:46:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (10) |
3.0 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
98 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
BrnM |
49:10 |
0:00 |
2 |
54 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
BrnF |
55:19 |
+6:09 |
3 |
31 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
BrnM |
57:05 |
+7:55 |
4 |
36 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:07:16 |
+18:06 |
5 |
124 |
Jim Carter |
OLOU |
BrnM |
1:08:27 |
+19:17 |
6 |
55 |
Karen Rekos Dave Lane |
Adventure Bear |
BrnG |
1:08:33 |
+19:23 |
7 |
115 |
Jason VonNida |
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:19:24 |
+30:14 |
8 |
100 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:22:43 |
+33:33 |
9 |
22 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:29:00 |
+39:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
BrnF |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (15) |
4.1 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
92 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
Talawanda HS |
GTVM |
59:05 |
0:00 |
2 |
93 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
GrnM |
59:30 |
+0:25 |
3 |
131 |
Dan Mattingly |
OBLUE |
GrnM |
1:02:48 |
+3:43 |
4 |
139 |
Joe Roman |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:10:00 |
+10:55 |
5 |
133 |
Elena Noble Carl Noble |
Fancy Group |
GrnG |
1:13:32 |
+14:27 |
6 |
21 |
Jason Day |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:16:51 |
+17:46 |
7 |
71 |
Koert Miller |
Home School |
GTVM |
1:19:57 |
+20:52 |
8 |
113 |
David Veech |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:26:01 |
+26:56 |
9 |
6 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
GrnF |
1:38:15 |
+39:10 |
10 |
125 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
GrnF |
1:43:45 |
+44:40 |
11 |
77 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:47:43 |
+48:38 |
12 |
99 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:07:49 |
+1:08:44 |
13 |
121 |
Patti Winford |
OCIN |
GrnF |
2:43:33 |
+1:44:28 |
14 |
96 |
Paul Reedy |
OCIN |
GrnM |
3:26:52 |
+2:27:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Jack Latendresse |
OCIN |
GrnM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (12) |
5.8 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Greg Fasig |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:02:07 |
0:00 |
2 |
128 |
Ryan Dunlap |
OLOU |
RedM |
1:02:57 |
+0:50 |
3 |
76 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
RedM |
1:06:06 |
+3:59 |
4 |
106 |
Tom Svobodny |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:06:50 |
+4:43 |
5 |
1 |
Brian Baker |
OLOU |
RedM |
1:25:55 |
+23:48 |
6 |
74 |
Thurston Miller |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:27:45 |
+25:38 |
7 |
67 |
Paul Merchak |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:32:07 |
+30:00 |
8 |
116 |
Casey Walter |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:34:48 |
+32:41 |
9 |
123 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
RedF |
2:04:47 |
+1:02:40 |
10 |
95 |
Sophie Ratermann |
Lehman HS |
RedF |
2:07:44 |
+1:05:37 |
11 |
130 |
Cecil Mcfarland |
OBLUE |
RedM |
2:11:48 |
+1:09:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
RedM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN event
(Miami University, Western Woods, Dec 1, 2019)
results of next TROL/ WARS event
(ICO Bear Creek, Dec 15, 2019)
results of next OCIN event
(OCIN New Years, Dec 31 2019 and Jan 1 2020)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home