Diamond Oaks and Veteran’s Park
November 22, 2014
Mike Minium, Course Setter
Stephanie Ross and Ben
Hart, Event Directors
Matthew Robbins, Sport
Ident
Thanks to all volunteers who
helped with this event, especially Rob Minto, Aidan Minto, Brenda Blacklock, Tom Svobodny, and Diamond Oaks HS JROTC.
Diamond_Oaks_Nov_2014 |
Sat 11/22/2014 14:51 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
1 White (27) |
1.5 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
Gavin Huegel |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
9:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
11 |
Nick Blazer Marcus Baize |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
11:02 |
+1:19 |
3 |
115 |
Jacob Durst |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
12:33 |
+2:50 |
4 |
116 |
Ben Colwell |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
12:52 |
+3:09 |
5 |
46 |
Jacob Durst Brandon Berry |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
16:02 |
+6:19 |
6 |
53 |
Nicole Wright Becky Bowshier |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
16:03 |
+6:20 |
7 |
52 |
Aubrey Beyer Hunter Morrison |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
16:35 |
+6:52 |
8 |
43 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
17:06 |
+7:23 |
9 |
49 |
Daniel Pillon |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
17:30 |
+7:47 |
10 |
3 |
Baize Blazer Logan |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
18:58 |
+9:15 |
11 |
14 |
Cannon Hobson Parker |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
19:51 |
+10:08 |
12 |
35 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
20:00 |
+10:17 |
13 |
1 |
TaulbeeBrockRuss Cartwright KepicsWombles |
|
Butler Tech |
WTO |
26:10 |
+16:27 |
14 |
68 |
Robert Knox |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
27:47 |
+18:04 |
15 |
19 |
Fields Colwell Fehrenbach |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
28:36 |
+18:53 |
16 |
28 |
Mark Swarner Will Howard BrianCollins |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
WTO |
28:42 |
+18:59 |
17 |
113 |
Morrison Earls Dittelberger |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
30:44 |
+21:01 |
18 |
22 |
Mark Swarner Will Howard |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
WTO |
34:25 |
+24:42 |
19 |
16 |
Patterson Seeberger |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
35:13 |
+25:30 |
20 |
18 |
Erik Pillon Daniel Pillon |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
39:58 |
+30:15 |
21 |
15 |
Patterson Lundford King |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
41:49 |
+32:06 |
21 |
10 |
Sowadogo Remerez PierceFletcherNickDryden |
|
Princeton JrROTC |
WTO |
41:49 |
+32:06 |
23 |
78 |
Finley Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
WTPSM |
46:01 |
+36:18 |
24 |
106 |
Lloyd Winchester |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
1:15:39 |
+1:05:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Charlie Charlie Sammons Kelsey Sierra |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
mp |
|
|
8 |
Hasson HaddixWheelerTinsley |
|
Princeton JrROTC |
WTO |
mp |
|
|
17 |
Lloyd Winchester |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
WTO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (27) |
2.4 km |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
110 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
25:32 |
0:00 |
2 |
44 |
Erik Pillon |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
34:39 |
+9:07 |
3 |
73 |
Daniel Pillon |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
38:40 |
+13:08 |
4 |
24 |
Ben Colwell |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
42:35 |
+17:03 |
5 |
25 |
Tom Fehrenbach |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
42:43 |
+17:11 |
6 |
34 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
43:15 |
+17:43 |
7 |
21 |
Jacob Durst |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
44:55 |
+19:23 |
8 |
7 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
45:00 |
+19:28 |
9 |
79 |
Koert Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
YTMSM |
45:36 |
+20:04 |
10 |
20 |
Brandon Berry |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
45:56 |
+20:24 |
11 |
114 |
Caterina Svobodny |
|
Harman ES |
YTMSF |
50:30 |
+24:58 |
12 |
61 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
51:11 |
+25:39 |
13 |
48 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co MS |
YTO |
57:24 |
+31:52 |
14 |
38 |
Tommy Wells Paul Merchak Jeff Susich |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:02:42 |
+37:10 |
15 |
86 |
David Darby Bob Darby |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:03:04 |
+37:32 |
16 |
76 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:30:05 |
+1:04:33 |
17 |
122 |
King Lundsford Patterson |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
2:49:05 |
+2:23:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Tyler McCabe |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
47 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
mp |
|
|
45 |
Sowadogo Remerez PierceFletcherNickDryden |
|
Princeton JrROTC |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
99 |
Becky Bowshier |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
98 |
Markus Haden |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
29 |
Erica Steele Emma Ramsey |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
23 |
Cannon Hobson Parker |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
55 |
Tinsley Hasson Haddix
Wheeler |
|
Princeton JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
88 |
Savannah Earls |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
70 |
Aubrey Beyer |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (14) |
2.7 km |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
38:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
33 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
40:25 |
+2:16 |
3 |
104 |
Tyler McCabe |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
OTO |
42:25 |
+4:16 |
4 |
31 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
43:02 |
+4:53 |
5 |
108 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
OO |
46:45 |
+8:36 |
6 |
75 |
Erik Pillon |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
OTO |
52:22 |
+14:13 |
7 |
69 |
Hunter Morrison |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
OTO |
53:57 |
+15:48 |
8 |
67 |
Ben Colwell |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
OTO |
57:56 |
+19:47 |
9 |
93 |
Brandon Feltner |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
OTO |
58:30 |
+20:21 |
10 |
80 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
OTJVF |
1:00:32 |
+22:23 |
11 |
30 |
Mark Swarner |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
OTO |
1:09:05 |
+30:56 |
12 |
2 |
Chris Arnold Victoria Kepics |
|
Butler Tech |
OTO |
1:48:35 |
+1:10:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Laurie Sydzyik Patricia Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
OO |
mp |
|
|
103 |
Bradley Blanton |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
OTO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (22) |
2.1 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
123 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
22:24 |
0:00 |
2 |
107 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
BrnM |
24:07 |
+1:43 |
3 |
96 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BrnM |
25:27 |
+3:03 |
4 |
109 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
BrnM |
27:22 |
+4:58 |
5 |
39 |
Aaron Smith |
|
OLOU |
BrnM |
30:19 |
+7:55 |
6 |
74 |
Bruce Moore |
|
OLOU |
BrnM |
35:26 |
+13:02 |
7 |
121 |
Alex Izzo |
|
SMOC |
BrnM |
36:20 |
+13:56 |
8 |
111 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
39:17 |
+16:53 |
9 |
77 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
45:51 |
+23:27 |
10 |
37 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
BrnM |
46:12 |
+23:48 |
11 |
51 |
Tyler McCabe |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
BrnM |
58:19 |
+35:55 |
12 |
50 |
Bradley Blanton |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
BrnM |
58:50 |
+36:26 |
13 |
85 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:06:13 |
+43:49 |
14 |
40 |
Jim Ball |
|
OLOU |
BrnM |
1:07:00 |
+44:36 |
15 |
89 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:23:24 |
+1:01:00 |
16 |
64 |
Jacob Durst |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
BrnM |
1:23:56 |
+1:01:32 |
17 |
27 |
Brian Collins |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
BrnM |
1:32:27 |
+1:10:03 |
18 |
26 |
Brandon Feltner |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
BrnM |
1:36:36 |
+1:14:12 |
19 |
92 |
TaulbeeBrockRuss Cartwright KepicsWombles |
|
Butler Tech |
BrnO |
1:44:18 |
+1:21:54 |
20 |
101 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:48:23 |
+1:25:59 |
21 |
59 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
2:17:57 |
+1:55:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Suzanne Izzo |
|
QOC |
BrnF |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (28) |
3.9 km |
19 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
82 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
GrnM |
42:31 |
0:00 |
2 |
56 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
43:25 |
+0:54 |
3 |
100 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
43:26 |
+0:55 |
4 |
83 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
GTVM |
47:12 |
+4:41 |
5 |
95 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
GrnM |
48:31 |
+6:00 |
6 |
60 |
Dylan Poe |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
55:08 |
+12:37 |
7 |
97 |
Alex Izzo |
|
SMOC |
GrnM |
56:03 |
+13:32 |
8 |
65 |
Aaron Smith |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
56:15 |
+13:44 |
8 |
36 |
Bruce Moore |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
56:15 |
+13:44 |
10 |
71 |
Gregory Fasig |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
57:50 |
+15:19 |
11 |
58 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
58:13 |
+15:42 |
12 |
112 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
GrnF |
1:06:31 |
+24:00 |
13 |
87 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
GTVM |
1:08:22 |
+25:51 |
14 |
119 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
1:10:38 |
+28:07 |
15 |
120 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:13:59 |
+31:28 |
16 |
72 |
Garrett Fasig |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
1:16:18 |
+33:47 |
17 |
81 |
Jim Ball |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
1:19:32 |
+37:01 |
18 |
13 |
Tyler McCabe |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
GTVM |
1:23:57 |
+41:26 |
19 |
12 |
Bradley Blanton |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
GTVM |
1:24:38 |
+42:07 |
20 |
9 |
Patrick Merchak |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:32:16 |
+49:45 |
21 |
42 |
Diane McKim |
|
OLOU |
GrnF |
1:37:13 |
+54:42 |
22 |
84 |
Victoria Huseman |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:38:58 |
+56:27 |
23 |
41 |
Emily Roach |
|
OLOU |
GrnF |
1:40:25 |
+57:54 |
24 |
62 |
Paul Vice |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
2:01:48 |
+1:19:17 |
25 |
63 |
Alison Ewart |
|
OLOU |
GrnF |
2:01:49 |
+1:19:18 |
26 |
4 |
Ryan Cartwright |
|
Butler Tech JrROTC |
GrnM |
2:04:12 |
+1:21:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Steve Hobson Kevin Cannon |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
GrnO |
dnf |
|
|
5 |
Kevin Taulbee Jordan Wombles |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
GrnO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 1:05:50 Ben Hart OCIN
2 1:09:53 Rob Minto ICO
3 1:11:19 Aidan Minto ICO
4 1:13:58 Tom Svobodny MVOC
5 1:26:34 Aaron Smith OLOU
6 1:31:41 Bruce Moore OLOU
7 1:32:23 Alex Izzo SMOC
8 1:56:50 Ken Kling OLOU
9 2:20:12 Bill Donnelly OCIN
10 2:22:16 Tyler
McCabe Live Oaks
11 2:23:28 Bradley
Blanton Live Oaks
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami University, November 30, 2014)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Hueston Woods Night O, November 8, 2014)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home