Middle Creek
February 13, 2016
Ben Hart and Stephanie
Ross, Event Directors
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event, including Matthew Robbins (SportIdent), Bill Donnelly, Gheorghe Fala,
Jordan Hertel, Mike Minium,
Aidan Minto, Rob Minto (control
pickup)
TROL 2015-2016 season
standings
Results
by Courses:
1 White (1) |
1.6 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
28 |
Sean Ovens |
|
Loveland HS |
WTO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (6) |
2.6 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
34:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
37:10 |
+2:45 |
3 |
2 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
37:17 |
+2:52 |
4 |
17 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
1:17:51 |
+43:26 |
5 |
23 |
Sue Morgan Ernie Morgan |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:31:19 |
+56:54 |
6 |
8 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
YO |
2:18:59 |
+1:44:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (2) |
3.5 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
31 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVM |
56:29 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Trevor Puckett Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
BSA 888 |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (3) |
2.8 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
30 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
56:52 |
0:00 |
2 |
14 |
Sean Ovens |
|
Loveland HS |
BrnM |
1:06:26 |
+9:34 |
3 |
19 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:35:40 |
+38:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (7) |
4.3 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
58:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
4 |
Dan Mattingly |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
1:16:07 |
+17:38 |
3 |
33 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
GTVM |
1:28:55 |
+30:26 |
4 |
34 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:34:35 |
+36:06 |
5 |
7 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:50:37 |
+52:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Paul Roman |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
mp |
|
|
35 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (17) |
6.1 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
RedM |
1:12:53 |
0:00 |
2 |
16 |
Ben King |
|
OLOU |
RedM |
1:28:20 |
+15:27 |
3 |
18 |
Aaron Smith |
|
OLOU |
RedM |
1:31:51 |
+18:58 |
4 |
6 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:44:10 |
+31:17 |
5 |
26 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
1:45:24 |
+32:31 |
6 |
29 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:50:14 |
+37:21 |
7 |
22 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
2:04:49 |
+51:56 |
8 |
10 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:31:11 |
+1:18:18 |
9 |
12 |
Paul Merchak Pat Merchak |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
2:43:46 |
+1:30:53 |
10 |
5 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:54:10 |
+1:41:17 |
11 |
20 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
3:14:44 |
+2:01:51 |
12 |
9 |
Alex Flamm |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
4:08:08 |
+2:55:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
mp |
|
|
21 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
25 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
24 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
RedF |
dnf |
|
|
13 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next TROL event
(MVOC Woodland Trails, Feb 14, 2016)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Live Oaks, Feb 6, 2016)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home