Sharon Woods
March 10, 2018
Matthew Robbins and
Dave Lane, Event Directors
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event.
Control pickup: Ann Griessmann, Bill Donnelly, Stephanie Ross, Ben Hart, Greg Fasig
Sign Setup and Pickup, Registration: Mike Minium
Beginner Instruction and Control Pickup: Shane Dawalt
Results by Courses:
1_White (9) |
2.0 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
66 |
Dakota |
|
OCIN |
WO |
31:45 |
0:00 |
2 |
1 |
Tommy Hartman |
|
Unk |
WO |
32:55 |
+1:10 |
3 |
9 |
Shrum Raleigh Mendoza |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
WTO |
37:49 |
+6:04 |
4 |
41 |
Hackbarth Group |
|
Unk |
WO |
40:31 |
+8:46 |
5 |
61 |
Brad Morgan |
|
Unk |
WO |
40:54 |
+9:09 |
6 |
42 |
Jones Group |
|
Unk |
WTO |
44:02 |
+12:17 |
7 |
47 |
Chloe Wenz |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
WTO |
50:02 |
+18:17 |
8 |
8 |
Mark Rosie Cyril Johnson |
|
Unk |
WO |
50:31 |
+18:46 |
9 |
2 |
Walker Wood Lois Wood |
|
Van Gordon ES |
WTO |
1:09:33 |
+37:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2_Yellow (14) |
3.7 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
21 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
33:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
16 |
Wyatt Isaac |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
40:37 |
+6:46 |
3 |
12 |
Ethan Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
57:35 |
+23:44 |
4 |
11 |
Donny Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
1:02:16 |
+28:25 |
5 |
17 |
Atlan Ramadanovic |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:02:59 |
+29:08 |
6 |
43 |
Tiffany Owens |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:07:29 |
+33:38 |
7 |
3 |
Patty Don David Moran |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:09:13 |
+35:22 |
8 |
60 |
Darby Family |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:15:34 |
+41:43 |
9 |
50 |
Tommy Hartman |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:34:18 |
+1:00:27 |
10 |
10 |
Jacob Carson Chloe Wenz |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
YTO |
1:37:19 |
+1:03:28 |
11 |
20 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:45:19 |
+1:11:28 |
12 |
57 |
Fasig Family |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:45:48 |
+1:11:57 |
13 |
15 |
Mendoza Shrum Raleigh |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
YTO |
1:50:08 |
+1:16:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sharon Bond |
|
MVOC |
YO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3_Orange (18) |
4.3 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVF |
55:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
63 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
OO |
57:39 |
+2:20 |
3 |
13 |
Ben Bond |
|
Ohio Connections Academy |
OTJVM |
1:02:18 |
+6:59 |
4 |
33 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:08:08 |
+12:49 |
5 |
65 |
Ryan Owen |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:12:10 |
+16:51 |
6 |
59 |
Victoria Huseman |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:19:27 |
+24:08 |
7 |
27 |
Patrick Clarke Annette Clarke |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:21:21 |
+26:02 |
8 |
25 |
Tom Griffiths Nancy Griffiths |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:21:23 |
+26:04 |
9 |
69 |
Nathan Stewart |
|
Loveland HS |
OTJVM |
1:24:49 |
+29:30 |
10 |
4 |
Nina Volkman Dave Volkman |
|
Loveland HS |
OO |
1:26:47 |
+31:28 |
11 |
40 |
Thomas Hamer Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:29:40 |
+34:21 |
12 |
34 |
Gary Little |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:33:16 |
+37:57 |
13 |
6 |
Ryan Eagan Chris Eagan |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:33:35 |
+38:16 |
14 |
30 |
Kathleen Alsept Ellie Kennedy |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:47:09 |
+51:50 |
15 |
5 |
Dennis Clayburn Carolyn Clayburn |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:53:38 |
+58:19 |
16 |
28 |
Mike Allen |
|
ORRRC |
OO |
1:59:22 |
+1:04:03 |
17 |
48 |
Rebecca Hauser |
|
Unk |
OO |
3:07:08 |
+2:11:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Patty Biltz Laura Witner |
|
Unk |
OO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4_Brown (11) |
3.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
22 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
44:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
36 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
47:30 |
+2:48 |
3 |
44 |
Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
51:25 |
+6:43 |
4 |
58 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:19:48 |
+35:06 |
5 |
54 |
Bill Swift |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:21:55 |
+37:13 |
6 |
62 |
Ray Scheidler |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:23:18 |
+38:36 |
7 |
29 |
Bob Hays Barbara Hays |
|
MVOC |
BrnO |
1:40:21 |
+55:39 |
8 |
24 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:43:44 |
+59:02 |
9 |
23 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
2:24:15 |
+1:39:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Jacob Carson |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
BrnM |
dnf |
|
|
45 |
Zac Sheridan |
|
Unk |
BrnM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5_Green (8) |
5.5 km 0 m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
38 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:03:11 |
0:00 |
2 |
39 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:10:37 |
+7:26 |
3 |
68 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:15:18 |
+12:07 |
4 |
26 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
GrnM |
1:19:12 |
+16:01 |
5 |
32 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:40:56 |
+37:45 |
6 |
51 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:09:59 |
+1:06:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
mp |
|
|
31 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6_Red (9) |
7.4 km 0 m |
27 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
18 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
1:08:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzalez |
|
SMOC |
RedM |
1:19:05 |
+10:59 |
3 |
67 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:22:01 |
+13:55 |
4 |
19 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:28:12 |
+20:06 |
5 |
37 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:48:51 |
+40:45 |
6 |
56 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:49:35 |
+41:29 |
7 |
52 |
Brian Lange |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:56:17 |
+48:11 |
8 |
35 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:59:10 |
+51:04 |
9 |
55 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:17:27 |
+1:09:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous TROL event
(Miami Whitewater, March 4, 2018)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Lakota West, March 9, 2018)
results of next TROL event
(MVOC Taylorsville, March 17, 2018)
results of next OCIN local event
(Governor Bebb, March 24, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home