A J Jolly
October 17, 2020
Director
and Course Setter – Stephanie Ross and Ben Hart
to all
volunteers who helped with this event especially Katy Drinkhouse
(map exchange and refreshments), Matthew Robbins (download), Mike Minium and Guy Olsen (Registration and Map Prep). Thanks to those who helped pick up controls,
including Jim Benton, Bill Donnelly, Aaron Rourke, Katy Drinkhouse,
and 2 local youth with a raft.
The day
started off cool with a bit of frost on the ground, but warmed into a mostly
sunny fall day with very light winds.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Courses:
Foot-O (20) |
26
Controls 26 Points |
3:00:00 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Points |
Pty |
Score |
1 |
Robert Minto |
ICO |
2:50:14 |
26 |
26 |
||||
2 |
Michael Minium |
OCIN |
2:55:46 |
24 |
24 |
||||
3 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
2:51:06 |
21 |
21 |
||||
4 |
Brian Baker |
OLOU |
2:51:49 |
20 |
20 |
||||
5 |
Jacob Rodeheffer |
OCIN |
2:54:54 |
20 |
20 |
||||
6 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
2:38:59 |
17 |
17 |
||||
7 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
2:48:48 |
16 |
16 |
||||
8 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
2:50:31 |
16 |
16 |
||||
9 |
Sophie Ratermann Joseph Ratermann |
None |
FT |
2:54:17 |
16 |
16 |
|||
10 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
2:27:27 |
14 |
14 |
||||
11 |
Kenneth Kling |
OLOU |
2:31:48 |
13 |
13 |
||||
12 |
Judy Martineau Thomas Martineau |
OCIN |
FT |
2:46:07 |
13 |
13 |
|||
13 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
3:01:10 |
14 |
-1 |
13 |
|||
14 |
Joseph Watson |
None |
2:39:57 |
12 |
12 |
||||
15 |
Jim Carter |
OLOU |
2:50:50 |
12 |
12 |
||||
16 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
2:53:25 |
11 |
11 |
||||
17 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
2:55:42 |
11 |
11 |
||||
18 |
Gayle Pille |
None |
2:59:57 |
10 |
10 |
||||
19 |
Nancy Logan Madison Robert Crispen |
OLOU |
FT |
2:54:16 |
9 |
9 |
|||
20 |
Timothy Vincent |
OCIN |
3:17:07 |
10 |
-4 |
6 |
|||
|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
|
Paddle-O (11) |
26
Controls 26 Points |
3:00:00 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Points |
Pty |
Score |
1 |
Jim Benton Matthieu Sertorio |
OCIN |
CT |
2:43:18 |
26 |
26 |
|||
2 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
2:54:14 |
18 |
18 |
||||
3 |
Aaron Rourke |
OCIN |
2:56:22 |
18 |
18 |
||||
4 |
Brian Grafton |
None |
2:59:00 |
16 |
16 |
||||
5 |
Dick Arnett Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
CT |
2:53:17 |
15 |
15 |
|||
6 |
David Robinson |
OCIN |
2:57:37 |
15 |
15 |
||||
7 |
Logan Sydzyik |
None |
2:57:57 |
14 |
14 |
||||
8 |
Gary Thomas Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
CT |
3:00:46 |
15 |
-1 |
14 |
||
9 |
Rachel Madden Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
CT |
2:44:38 |
10 |
10 |
|||
10 |
Montana Blevins Ruth Kent Briland |
OCIN |
CT |
2:30:17 |
9 |
9 |
|||
11 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
3:08:44 |
11 |
-2 |
9 |
|||
|
results of next OCIN event
(Governor Bebb, October 31 2020)
return to 2020 Results index
return to OCIN home