Meadow Ridge
November 14, 2021
Course
Setter: Mike Minium
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event!
Guy Olsen – Registration
Matthew Robbins – Download
Pat Meehan – Team Results
Amy Lamborg,
Jasper Ralinovsky, Joe Ratermann,
Johnathan Madden, Shane Dawalt, Thurston Miller, CAPT
Rex Settlemoir, CDR Win Knowles, CAPT Scott Eberwine and Hamilton HS JROTC, Katrina Young,
NJROTC
Area 3 Team and Individual Scores
WARS Season Standings (coming soon)
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Course:
1 White (2) |
2.4 km 30
m |
10 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Everett Lyerly |
WTPSM |
28:05 |
0:00 |
|
|
||||||
227 |
Savannah Hazelwood |
WTPSF |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
2 Yellow (9) |
3.5 km 50
m |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
18 |
Alex Eriksson |
YTMSM |
25:00 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
36 |
Caden Lyerly |
YTMSM |
31:12 |
+6:12 |
|
3 |
27 |
Jared Grissom |
YTMSM |
35:00 |
+10:00 |
|
4 |
33 |
Landon Klingman |
YTO |
36:58 |
+11:58 |
|
5 |
211 |
Joan Ragusa |
YO |
44:47 |
+19:47 |
|
6 |
234 |
Rex Settlemoir |
YO |
46:52 |
+21:52 |
|
7 |
231 |
Jordan Neivayah Peyton |
YTO |
46:55 |
+21:55 |
|
8 |
24 |
Micah Gastrich |
YO |
57:31 |
+32:31 |
|
9 |
23 |
Aaron Gastrich |
YO |
1:11:07 |
+46:07 |
|
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
3 Orange F (9) |
4.3 km 60
m |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Theresa Grissom |
OF |
50:19 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
232 |
Aleighla Creager |
OTJVF |
1:14:03 |
+23:44 |
|
3 |
181 |
Carmela A Delvo |
JVF |
1:14:52 |
+24:33 |
|
4 |
180 |
Gabriella Swanson |
JVF |
1:20:35 |
+30:16 |
|
5 |
30 |
Sue Heidel |
OF |
2:10:13 |
+1:19:54 |
|
|
||||||
102 |
Catherine Zehringer |
JVF |
dnf |
|||
124 |
Mya Miles |
JVF |
dnf |
|||
94 |
Elaina Smith |
JVF |
dnf |
|||
172 |
Leslimary
Rodriquez |
JVF |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
4 Orange M (21) |
4.8 km 80
m |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
113 |
Javier Solorzano |
JVM |
1:05:19 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
110 |
William Kennedy |
JVM |
1:05:27 |
+0:08 |
|
3 |
114 |
Maddex Tripoli |
JVM |
1:06:02 |
+0:43 |
|
4 |
112 |
Evan Lunsford |
JVM |
1:16:55 |
+11:36 |
|
5 |
93 |
Luke Kiser |
JVM |
1:17:02 |
+11:43 |
|
6 |
182 |
Elijah Mueller |
JVM |
1:25:28 |
+20:09 |
|
7 |
183 |
Lincoln Culp |
JVM |
1:27:05 |
+21:46 |
|
8 |
111 |
Alexander Lopez |
JVM |
1:35:38 |
+30:19 |
|
9 |
127 |
Jonah Young |
JVM |
1:39:25 |
+34:06 |
|
10 |
125 |
Juan Rodriguez |
JVM |
1:53:36 |
+48:17 |
|
11 |
228 |
Gavin Craig |
JVM |
1:56:05 |
+50:46 |
|
12 |
14 |
Camren Cooper |
OTJVM |
1:56:27 |
+51:08 |
|
13 |
126 |
Matthew Batovsky |
JVM |
2:01:33 |
+56:14 |
|
14 |
233 |
Hayden Creager |
OTJVM |
2:05:17 |
+59:58 |
|
15 |
103 |
Atrayu Worthen |
JVM |
2:46:40 |
+1:41:21 |
|
|
||||||
173 |
Isaac Zuppa |
JVM |
mp |
|||
62 |
Dominic Ragusa |
OTJVM |
mp |
|||
174 |
John Rossi |
JVM |
mp |
|||
170 |
John Cane |
JVM |
dnf |
|||
99 |
Skylar Morgan |
JVM |
dnf |
|||
171 |
Justin Williams |
JVM |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
5 Brown (7) |
4.5 km 80
m |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
69 |
Bob Roncker |
M65 |
1:28:26 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
11 |
Montana Blevins Ruth Briland |
BrnG |
1:33:37 |
+5:11 |
|
3 |
26 |
Bill Greenwell |
M65 |
1:34:36 |
+6:10 |
|
4 |
230 |
Brian Hazelwood |
BrnM |
1:35:46 |
+7:20 |
|
5 |
20 |
Isis Espinosa |
BrnF |
1:40:08 |
+11:42 |
|
6 |
58 |
Dan Penman |
BrnM |
1:49:31 |
+21:05 |
|
7 |
166 |
Joy Everett |
VF |
3:24:41 |
+1:56:15 |
|
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
6 Green (26) |
5.5 km 90
m |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
108 |
Jacob Spangenberg |
VM |
1:03:47 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
41 |
Jonathan Madden |
GrnM |
1:04:27 |
+0:40 |
|
3 |
106 |
Bernardo Hernandez-Martinez |
VM |
1:15:47 |
+12:00 |
|
4 |
64 |
Joseph Ratermann |
M55 |
1:20:13 |
+16:26 |
|
5 |
236 |
Katrina Young |
GrnF |
1:24:17 |
+20:30 |
|
6 |
104 |
Matthew Combs |
VM |
1:24:57 |
+21:10 |
|
7 |
37 |
Catherine Lyerly |
F35 |
1:29:32 |
+25:45 |
|
8 |
92 |
Jordan Ditty |
VM |
1:32:08 |
+28:21 |
|
9 |
105 |
Tristian Cord |
VM |
1:38:32 |
+34:45 |
|
10 |
107 |
Sabdiel Montano |
VM |
1:40:43 |
+36:56 |
|
11 |
177 |
Kevin Garcia |
VM |
1:43:37 |
+39:50 |
|
12 |
229 |
David Stoev |
VM |
1:46:56 |
+43:09 |
|
13 |
67 |
Dave Robinson |
M55 |
2:02:24 |
+58:37 |
|
14 |
52 |
Kevin Mitchell |
M55 |
2:02:28 |
+58:41 |
|
15 |
178 |
Dominik Pawlek |
VM |
2:02:39 |
+58:52 |
|
16 |
168 |
Jacob Morgan |
VM |
2:09:28 |
+1:05:41 |
|
17 |
176 |
Leslie Whitecotton |
VM |
2:21:18 |
+1:17:31 |
|
18 |
179 |
Joseph VanBlake |
VM |
2:28:23 |
+1:24:36 |
|
|
||||||
49 |
Salinda Miller |
F20 |
mp |
|||
47 |
Finley Miller |
GTVM |
mp |
|||
165 |
Mike Carrato |
VM |
mp |
|||
2 |
Ann Almstedt |
F45 |
mp |
|||
167 |
Clayton Morgan |
VM |
mp |
|||
50 |
Thurston Miller |
M55 |
dnf |
|||
169 |
Andrew Slachiak |
VM |
dnf |
|||
75 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
F45 |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
7 Red (4) |
6.9 km
130 m |
21 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
19 |
Mattias Eriksson |
M21 |
51:52 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
38 |
Courtney Lyerly |
M35 |
1:24:35 |
+32:43 |
|
3 |
29 |
Ben Harris |
M35 |
1:29:22 |
+37:30 |
|
|
||||||
9 |
Jim Benton |
M45 |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
results of next OCIN event
(Diamond Oaks, November 20 2021)
return to 2021 Results index
return to OCIN home