Miami University – East Quad, Oxford OH
July 9, 2022
Director
and Course Setter: Mike Minium
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event!
Guy Olsen – Pre-registration
Matthew Robbins – Download and Results
Thurston Miller – Season Standings
Beth MacLehose
– Route Gadget
Rex Settlemoir
– Photography, Site Setup
Bob Frey - Instruction
Dylan Poe, Shin and Chiori
Shimizu, Jim and Valerie Benton, Ryan, Ian and Nate Dunlap, Laurie Sydzyick– Control Pickup
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Courses
Course 1 (12) |
1.9 km |
15 Control |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Text1 |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
32 |
Ryan Dunlap |
OLOU |
MAS |
9:26 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
30 |
Ian Dunlap |
OLOU |
MJS |
10:45 |
+1:19 |
|
3 |
35 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
MAS |
10:53 |
+1:27 |
|
4 |
41 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
FAS |
13:53 |
+4:27 |
|
5 |
5 |
Nate Dunlap |
OLOU |
M12 |
14:04 |
+4:38 |
|
6 |
42 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
MAS |
18:30 |
+9:04 |
|
7 |
40 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
MAS |
24:28 |
+15:02 |
|
8 |
10 |
Monica Hickey Samantha Falkner |
None |
GAS |
26:09 |
+16:43 |
|
9 |
14 |
Amelia Penman |
OCIN |
F12 |
32:55 |
+23:29 |
|
10 |
15 |
Daniel Abe Penman |
OCIN |
MAS |
33:02 |
+23:36 |
|
|
|||||||
49 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
MAS |
mp |
|||
46 |
Lucas Welty |
Union County MS |
M12 |
mp |
|||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course 2 (26) |
3.6 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Text1 |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
6 |
Ryan Dunlap |
OLOU |
M40 |
22:24 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
9 |
Ben Harris |
OCIN |
M40 |
23:31 |
+1:07 |
|
3 |
4 |
Ian Dunlap |
OLOU |
M16 |
24:14 |
+1:50 |
|
4 |
17 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
M21 |
26:03 |
+3:39 |
|
5 |
1 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
M40 |
29:34 |
+7:10 |
|
6 |
24 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
F60 |
31:27 |
+9:03 |
|
7 |
25 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
M60 |
34:45 |
+12:21 |
|
8 |
31 |
Nate Dunlap |
OLOU |
MJL |
35:17 |
+12:53 |
|
9 |
47 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
M60 |
35:20 |
+12:56 |
|
10 |
48 |
Catherine Lyerly |
OCIN |
F40 |
37:20 |
+14:56 |
|
11 |
27 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
F60 |
40:50 |
+18:26 |
|
12 |
22 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
M40 |
40:52 |
+18:28 |
|
13 |
12 |
Thomas Martineau |
ICO |
M40 |
41:19 |
+18:55 |
|
14 |
11 |
Judith Martineau |
ICO |
F60 |
41:57 |
+19:33 |
|
15 |
44 |
Dave Lane |
OCIN |
M60 |
41:58 |
+19:34 |
|
16 |
13 |
Ryan Owens |
OCIN |
M40 |
46:41 |
+24:17 |
|
17 |
18 |
John Ratermann Joseph Ratermann |
OCIN |
GAL |
49:06 |
+26:42 |
|
18 |
23 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
M60 |
49:21 |
+26:57 |
|
19 |
8 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
M60 |
52:11 |
+29:47 |
|
20 |
45 |
Monica Hickey Samantha Falkner |
None |
GAL |
53:03 |
+30:39 |
|
21 |
16 |
Samuel Penman |
OCIN |
M16 |
53:53 |
+31:29 |
|
22 |
7 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
M60 |
54:41 |
+32:17 |
|
23 |
20 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
M40 |
54:48 |
+32:24 |
|
24 |
2 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
F40 |
56:34 |
+34:10 |
|
25 |
3 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
F60 |
1:09:22 |
+46:58 |
|
26 |
26 |
Gunter Storjohann |
OCIN |
M60 |
1:17:06 |
+54:42 |
|
|
|||||||
|
QCARS
season Scoring:
M – male
solo, F – female solo, G – group
A – adult, J
– junior (age < 20)
Solos age 12
and under get a season ranking score on the short course if it is the first course they run that day.
Solos in the
following age groups get a season ranking score on the long course if it is the
first course they run on that day:
<16,
<20, 21-39, >40, >60
results
of next OCIN QCARS
event (Eden Park, July 23, 2022)
results
of next OCIN event
(Story Woods, July 21, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Miami Univ Hamilton, June 25, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home