St Patrick’s Park, South Bend IN
August 27, 2022
Director
and Course Setter: Thurston Miller
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event!
Individual
Split Times by Courses
Individual
Split Times by Age Class
Results
by Courses (Relay) (Scroll down for individual results)
Middle relay (12) |
Place |
Stno |
Team |
Class |
Time |
Name |
Time |
|
1 |
101 |
OCIN Jr_Team_1 |
Junior |
54:29 |
Sam Rentas |
14:32 |
||
Nick Rodgers |
13:34 |
||
Sam Rentas |
12:30 |
||
Nick Rodgers |
13:53 |
||
|
2 |
102 |
OCIN Jr_Team_2 |
Junior |
1:04:05 |
Finley Miller |
13:46 |
||
Connor Younger |
19:24 |
||
Finley Miller |
15:44 |
||
Connor Younger |
15:11 |
||
|
3 |
105 |
OCIN Jr_Team_5 |
Junior |
1:04:44 |
Porsha Tomsa |
19:10 |
||
Kevin Siek |
12:26 |
||
Porsha Tomsa |
19:38 |
||
Kevin Siek |
13:30 |
||
|
4 |
211 |
OCIN Adult_Team_11 |
Adult |
1:07:35 |
Jessica Bunnel |
26:14 |
||
Dylan Poe |
12:01 |
||
Jessica Bunnel |
18:47 |
||
Dylan Poe |
10:33 |
||
|
5 |
209 |
OCIN Adult_Team_9 |
Adult |
1:09:04 |
Jeanie Mitchell |
19:31 |
||
Ryan Mitchell |
14:46 |
||
Jeanie Mitchell |
18:05 |
||
Ryan Mitchell |
16:42 |
||
|
6 |
103 |
OCIN Jr_Team_3 |
Junior |
1:09:51 |
Koert Miller |
19:06 |
||
Keith Siek |
15:15 |
||
Koert Miller |
25:04 |
||
Keith Siek |
10:26 |
||
|
7 |
208 |
OCIN Adult_Team_8 |
Adult |
1:11:16 |
Mike Minium |
18:10 |
||
Joe Ratermann |
18:38 |
||
Mike Minium |
15:11 |
||
Joe Ratermann |
19:17 |
||
|
8 |
207 |
OCIN Adult_Team_7 |
Adult |
1:16:19 |
Lacy Buck |
19:15 |
||
Bruce Kayser |
16:14 |
||
Lacy Buck |
18:53 |
||
Bruce Kayser |
21:57 |
||
|
9 |
104 |
OCIN Jr_Team_4 |
Junior |
1:38:05 |
Kimberly Siek |
19:04 |
||
Kenny Tomsa |
45:14 |
||
Kimberly Siek |
17:57 |
||
Kenny Tomsa |
15:50 |
||
|
|||
|
212 |
OCIN Adult_Team_12 |
Adult |
mp |
N.N. |
mp |
||
Jeremy Molleson |
11:27:40 |
||
N.N. |
mp |
||
Jeremy Molleson |
12:00:00 |
||
|
206 |
OCIN Adult_Team_6 |
Adult |
mp |
Jodi Kayser |
19:16 |
||
Martin Wright |
mp |
||
Jodi Kayser |
mp |
||
Martin Wright |
17:24 |
||
|
210 |
OCIN Adult_Team_10 |
Adult |
mp |
Steve Tarry |
21:42 |
||
Kevin Siek |
mp |
||
Steve Tarry |
12:29 |
||
Kevin Siek |
|||
|
Individual
Results (legs 5 and 6)
Long (22) |
3.2 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
21 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
Adult |
26:10 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
6 |
Finley Miller |
OCIN |
Junior |
32:38 |
+6:28 |
|
3 |
17 |
Steve Tarry |
OCIN |
Adult |
36:54 |
+10:44 |
|
4 |
8 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
Adult |
37:47 |
+11:37 |
|
5 |
13 |
Nick Rodgers |
OCIN |
Junior |
44:28 |
+18:18 |
|
6 |
15 |
Kevin Siek |
OCIN |
Adult |
47:06 |
+20:56 |
|
7 |
10 |
Ryan Mitchell |
OCIN |
Adult |
47:22 |
+21:12 |
|
8 |
11 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
Adult |
49:38 |
+23:28 |
|
9 |
9 |
Jeanie Mitchell |
OCIN |
Adult |
49:51 |
+23:41 |
|
10 |
2 |
Jessica Bunnel |
OCIN |
Junior |
50:58 |
+24:48 |
|
11 |
12 |
Sam Rentas |
OCIN |
Junior |
52:56 |
+26:46 |
|
12 |
7 |
Koert Miller |
OCIN |
Junior |
55:00 |
+28:50 |
|
13 |
18 |
Porsha Tomsa |
OCIN |
Junior |
58:25 |
+32:15 |
|
14 |
19 |
Martin Wright |
OCIN |
Junior |
58:54 |
+32:44 |
|
15 |
4 |
Bruce Kayser |
OCIN |
Adult |
59:29 |
+33:19 |
|
16 |
1 |
Lacy Buck |
OCIN |
Adult |
1:06:14 |
+40:04 |
|
17 |
5 |
Jodi Kayser |
OCIN |
Junior |
1:06:52 |
+40:42 |
|
18 |
16 |
Kimberly Siek |
OCIN |
Junior |
1:18:35 |
+52:25 |
|
19 |
22 |
Logan Eller and Ethan Hampel |
OCIN |
Junior |
1:21:59 |
+55:49 |
|
|
|||||||
14 |
Keith Siek |
OCIN |
Junior |
mp |
|||
23 |
Jeremy Molleson |
RMOC |
Adult |
mp |
|||
20 |
Connor Younger |
OCIN |
Junior |
mp |
|||
|
|
results
of next OCIN event
(East Fork, Sept 10, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
school event (UCMS, August 23-25, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Sawyer Point, August 14, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home