Governor Bebb
October 29, 2022
Event
Director and Course Setter: Mike Minium
A chilly morning quickly warmed to a
mostly sunny day with a high near 70F (21C).
It was a beautiful day to challenge the trails and woods of Governor Bebb.
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event! Bob Frey, Matthew Robbins,
Jonathan Madden, Katrina Young, Laurie Sydzyik,
Andrew Barry, Linette Barry.
Pre-registration: Guy Olsen.
Results
by Courses
1 White (7) |
1.2 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
26 |
Nick Schallick |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WTO |
7:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
25 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WTO |
9:33 |
+2:19 |
3 |
36 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
WO |
12:54 |
+5:40 |
4 |
32 |
Clara McCoy Xander McCoy |
OCIN |
WO |
17:38 |
+10:24 |
5 |
37 |
Kapen Family |
SLOC |
WO |
18:23 |
+11:09 |
6 |
38 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
WO |
22:13 |
+14:59 |
7 |
30 |
Logan Starret |
Union County MS |
WTPSM |
28:41 |
+21:27 |
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
2 Yellow (5) |
1.9 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YTO |
25:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County HS |
YTO |
28:05 |
+2:40 |
3 |
21 |
Ann Webster Tony Webster |
None |
YO |
44:23 |
+18:58 |
4 |
27 |
Nick Schallick |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YTO |
55:05 |
+29:40 |
5 |
34 |
Bodie Helterbrand |
Union County MS |
YTMSM |
1:15:18 |
+49:53 |
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
3 Orange (2) |
4.1 km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
41 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
OTO |
1:42:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
24 |
Matison Usenuku |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
OTJVM |
1:43:06 |
+0:47 |
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
4 Brown (12) |
2.0 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
11 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
BrnM |
30:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
12 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
34:46 |
+4:07 |
3 |
35 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
BrnO |
34:58 |
+4:19 |
4 |
18 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
BrnM |
40:54 |
+10:15 |
5 |
6 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
BrnM |
45:19 |
+14:40 |
6 |
4 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
BrnF |
51:04 |
+20:25 |
7 |
5 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:13:13 |
+42:34 |
8 |
40 |
Eli Morris |
Highlands MS |
BTO |
1:14:34 |
+43:55 |
9 |
33 |
Stephanie Jordan Mercy Jordan |
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:22:52 |
+52:13 |
10 |
39 |
Kelly Morris |
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:25:30 |
+54:51 |
|
||||||
8 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
mp |
||
2 |
Andrew Barry |
OCIN |
BrnM |
mp |
||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
5 Green (13) |
4.3 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
14 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
GrnM |
45:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
GrnM |
54:05 |
+8:17 |
3 |
1 |
Matthew Combs |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
GTVM |
1:15:37 |
+29:49 |
4 |
9 |
Jared Grissom Theresa Grissom |
OCIN |
GrnG |
1:27:41 |
+41:53 |
5 |
23 |
William Kennedy |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
GTVM |
1:39:30 |
+53:42 |
6 |
15 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:42:06 |
+56:18 |
7 |
16 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:43:43 |
+57:55 |
8 |
31 |
Quinn Bullard |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
GTVM |
1:59:48 |
+1:14:00 |
9 |
13 |
Ryan Owens |
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:00:37 |
+1:14:49 |
10 |
17 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:11:26 |
+1:25:38 |
11 |
29 |
Noa Neff |
Scarlet Oaks JROTC |
GTVM |
2:21:13 |
+1:35:25 |
|
||||||
20 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
GrnF |
mp |
||
22 |
Isabella Hann |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
GTVF |
dnf |
||
|
||||||
|
results
of next OCIN event
(Plymouth Twisted Run, Nov 5, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Rentschler Forest, Oct 21, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home