Miami Woods
Hamilton Parks Conservancy
January 9, 2021
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event including Matthew Robbins, Shane Dawalt,
Bill Donnelly, Scott Eberwine, Greg Fasig, Bob Frey, Ben Hart, Amy Lamborg,
Jasper Ralinovsky, Bob Roncker,
Stephanie Ross, Rex Settlemoir, Chiori
and Shin Shimizu, Laurie Sydzyik. Registration: Mike Minium
and Guy Olsen. Season Standings:
Thurston Miller. Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose
It was a cloudy day with temperatures
barely above freezing and a very gentle northerly breeze. The sun began to make an appearance by
afternoon. Miami Woods is a steep and
brushy area, and there were many controls in close proximity to entrap the
unwary, but most folks checked their codes carefully. Thanks to all those who stopped to render
assistance to an injured competitor.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Course:
1 - White (9) |
1.9 km |
13
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
95 |
Cora Wynkoop |
23:05 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
44 |
Everett Lyerly |
23:45 |
+0:40 |
||
3 |
97 |
Savannah and Brian Hazelwood |
31:22 |
+8:17 |
||
4 |
43 |
Elliott Lyerly |
32:52 |
+9:47 |
||
5 |
94 |
Lucas Welty |
37:00 |
+13:55 |
||
6 |
11 |
Jinda Bowerman |
42:18 |
+19:13 |
||
7 |
14 |
Grant Cole |
43:33 |
+20:28 |
||
8 |
59 |
Theresa Paxton |
46:39 |
+23:34 |
||
9 |
60 |
Amelia Penman |
52:38 |
+29:33 |
||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
2 - Yellow (24) |
2.3 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Caden Lyerly |
25:29 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
5 |
Jack Bentley |
27:20 |
+1:51 |
||
3 |
65 |
Dominic Ragusa |
27:23 |
+1:54 |
||
4 |
23 |
Alex Eriksson |
29:40 |
+4:11 |
||
5 |
15 |
Camren Cooper |
42:22 |
+16:53 |
||
6 |
82 |
Rex Settlemoir |
46:50 |
+21:21 |
||
7 |
106 |
Maddex Tripoli |
49:36 |
+24:07 |
||
8 |
66 |
Joan Ragusa |
51:38 |
+26:09 |
||
9 |
114 |
Cora Wynkoop |
57:43 |
+32:14 |
||
10 |
53 |
Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro |
58:40 |
+33:11 |
||
11 |
108 |
Mason Little |
59:41 |
+34:12 |
||
12 |
111 |
William Kennedy |
1:07:46 |
+42:17 |
||
13 |
30 |
Dawn Gordon David Rudy |
1:13:28 |
+47:59 |
||
14 |
71 |
Clay Redding |
1:18:01 |
+52:32 |
||
15 |
105 |
Delilah Begtrup |
1:19:02 |
+53:33 |
||
16 |
104 |
Aurora Begtrup |
1:21:05 |
+55:36 |
||
17 |
12 |
Steve Brown |
1:28:13 |
+1:02:44 |
||
18 |
1 |
Bradford Albrinck |
1:46:29 |
+1:21:00 |
||
19 |
2 |
Michael Albrinck |
1:47:16 |
+1:21:47 |
||
20 |
103 |
Hailey Smith |
1:51:56 |
+1:26:27 |
||
21 |
110 |
Montano Murnahan Hernades-Martinez |
1:54:50 |
+1:29:21 |
||
|
||||||
33 |
Jared Grissom |
mp |
||||
69 |
John Ratermann |
dnf |
||||
35 |
Josiah Holman |
dnf |
||||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
3 - Orange (17) |
3.2 km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
90 |
Donny Weintz |
48:57 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
91 |
Ethan Weintz |
51:43 |
+2:46 |
||
3 |
57 |
Leslie Nash |
1:23:51 |
+34:54 |
||
4 |
56 |
David Nash |
1:26:28 |
+37:31 |
||
5 |
80 |
Sue Sepela Mark Sepela |
1:27:27 |
+38:30 |
||
6 |
78 |
Tim Rouse |
1:33:45 |
+44:48 |
||
7 |
13 |
Annette Clarke Patrick Clarke |
1:42:19 |
+53:22 |
||
8 |
31 |
Nancy Griffiths Tom Griffiths |
1:42:29 |
+53:32 |
||
9 |
25 |
Isis Espinosa Ernesto Morales |
1:44:35 |
+55:38 |
||
10 |
99 |
Sue Heidel |
1:46:18 |
+57:21 |
||
11 |
62 |
Samuel Penman |
3:04:29 |
+2:15:32 |
||
|
||||||
92 |
Megan Weintz |
dnf |
||||
102 |
Deakon
Truesdell |
dnf |
||||
101 |
Kalista St Myers |
dnf |
||||
47 |
Lane Mayer |
dnf |
||||
79 |
Tammy Schwartz Steve Schwartz |
dnf |
||||
93 |
Laura Wilson Tim Werdmann |
dnf |
||||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
4 - Brown (22) |
2.6 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
46 |
Warren Mandrell |
37:17 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
48 |
Pat Meehan |
40:47 |
+3:30 |
||
3 |
68 |
Joe Ratermann |
44:56 |
+7:39 |
||
4 |
89 |
Jason VonNida |
48:10 |
+10:53 |
||
5 |
74 |
Matthew Robbins |
55:03 |
+17:46 |
||
6 |
41 |
Catherine Lyerly |
55:14 |
+17:57 |
||
7 |
27 |
Robert Frey |
1:02:15 |
+24:58 |
||
8 |
37 |
Karen Rekos Dave Lane |
1:07:39 |
+30:22 |
||
9 |
9 |
Blevins Briland MacLehose |
1:11:26 |
+34:09 |
||
10 |
116 |
Scott Eberwine |
1:17:36 |
+40:19 |
||
11 |
29 |
Bill Greenwell |
1:26:12 |
+48:55 |
||
12 |
113 |
Andrew Orth |
1:29:27 |
+52:10 |
||
13 |
61 |
Daniel Penman |
1:36:39 |
+59:22 |
||
14 |
83 |
Mary Shanks |
1:40:32 |
+1:03:15 |
||
15 |
84 |
Thomas Shanks |
1:40:33 |
+1:03:16 |
||
16 |
55 |
Charles Nash |
1:45:57 |
+1:08:40 |
||
17 |
20 |
Patricia Donnelly |
1:49:00 |
+1:11:43 |
||
18 |
100 |
Jordan Pretsman |
2:08:14 |
+1:30:57 |
||
19 |
18 |
Claire Dell |
2:18:42 |
+1:41:25 |
||
|
||||||
36 |
Amy Lamborg |
mp |
||||
76 |
Bob Roncker |
mp |
||||
63 |
Gayle Pille |
dnf |
||||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
5 - Green (28) |
4.9 km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
34 |
Benjamin Hart |
1:04:55 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
42 |
Courtney Lyerly |
1:20:03 |
+15:08 |
||
3 |
85 |
Chiori Shimizu |
1:24:48 |
+19:53 |
||
4 |
77 |
Stephanie Ross |
1:25:18 |
+20:23 |
||
5 |
45 |
Jonathan Madden |
1:28:22 |
+23:27 |
||
6 |
98 |
Priscilla Kelley |
1:29:01 |
+24:06 |
||
7 |
64 |
Ethan Powers |
1:32:49 |
+27:54 |
||
8 |
39 |
Wenzhe Li |
1:37:33 |
+32:38 |
||
9 |
28 |
Kim Gerlach |
1:39:25 |
+34:30 |
||
10 |
58 |
John Niedermeier |
1:48:02 |
+43:07 |
||
11 |
72 |
Paul Reedy |
1:48:24 |
+43:29 |
||
12 |
115 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
1:48:46 |
+43:51 |
||
13 |
8 |
Brenda Blacklock |
1:56:56 |
+52:01 |
||
14 |
107 |
Michael Middleton |
2:03:01 |
+58:06 |
||
15 |
38 |
Jack Latendresse |
2:05:48 |
+1:00:53 |
||
16 |
75 |
Dave Robinson |
2:10:04 |
+1:05:09 |
||
17 |
52 |
Kevin Mitchell |
2:12:08 |
+1:07:13 |
||
17 |
16 |
Bob Darby |
2:12:08 |
+1:07:13 |
||
19 |
17 |
Shane Dawalt |
2:12:11 |
+1:07:16 |
||
20 |
87 |
Gary Thomas |
2:24:18 |
+1:19:23 |
||
21 |
109 |
Tristian Cord |
2:31:55 |
+1:27:00 |
||
22 |
10 |
Michael Bordner |
2:56:59 |
+1:52:04 |
||
23 |
112 |
Evan Lunsford Alexander Lopez |
3:27:13 |
+2:22:18 |
||
|
||||||
50 |
Michael Minium |
dnf |
||||
7 |
Valerie Benton |
dnf |
||||
22 |
Eric Duval |
dnf |
||||
21 |
Cynthia Duval |
dnf |
||||
88 |
Tim Vincent |
dnf |
||||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
6 - Red (14) |
6.0 km |
23 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
67 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
1:10:11 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
51 |
Robert Minto |
1:21:39 |
+11:28 |
||
3 |
26 |
Gregory Fasig |
1:25:36 |
+15:25 |
||
4 |
73 |
Joseph Richey |
1:30:53 |
+20:42 |
||
5 |
4 |
Brian Baker |
1:31:58 |
+21:47 |
||
6 |
3 |
Andrew Bak |
1:33:36 |
+23:25 |
||
7 |
6 |
Jim Benton |
1:35:10 |
+24:59 |
||
8 |
86 |
Shin Shimizu |
1:36:58 |
+26:47 |
||
9 |
49 |
Paul Merchak |
1:50:36 |
+40:25 |
||
10 |
117 |
Bill Donnelly |
2:22:56 |
+1:12:45 |
||
11 |
70 |
Sophie Ratermann |
2:25:03 |
+1:14:52 |
||
|
||||||
24 |
Mattias Eriksson |
mp |
||||
81 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
mp |
||||
19 |
Bill Donnelly |
dnf |
||||
|
||||||
|
results of next OCIN event
(Indian Creek, January 17, 2021)
return to 2021 Results index
return to OCIN home