Rentschler Forest
October 21, 2022
Event
Director and Course Setter: Mike Minium
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event! Bob Frey, Rex Settlemoir, Scott Eberwine,
Matthew Robbins, Amy Lamborg, Hamilton HS JROTC
cadets, Jonathan Madden, Steve Madden
For the first time in years, we had a
very pleasant, dry evening for this event.
The temperature was in the low 60’s for the first start and only dropped
slightly after sunset.
Results
by Courses
1 White (10) |
0.9 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
30 |
Caden Lyerly |
Sycamore Jr HS |
WTO |
5:33 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
31 |
Truman Sayles |
Sycamore Jr HS |
WTO |
5:42 |
+0:09 |
|
3 |
9 |
Elliott Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
WTPSM |
8:20 |
+2:47 |
|
4 |
26 |
Lewis Hand |
Home School |
WTO |
10:58 |
+5:25 |
|
5 |
19 |
Samuel Purcell |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
WTO |
11:15 |
+5:42 |
|
6 |
27 |
Clark Hand |
Home School |
WTO |
13:16 |
+7:43 |
|
7 |
8 |
Catherine Lyerly |
OCIN |
WO |
14:21 |
+8:48 |
|
8 |
35 |
Stephanie Mercy Jordan |
OCIN |
WTO |
16:35 |
+11:02 |
|
9 |
25 |
Jackson Miller Chandler Wilkin |
Union County MS |
WTO |
17:58 |
+12:25 |
|
10 |
24 |
Bayleigh A Logan
Starret |
Union County MS |
WTO |
21:25 |
+15:52 |
|
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
2 Yellow (4) |
2.0 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Samuel Purcell |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
YTO |
25:12 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
7 |
Caden Lyerly |
Sycamore Jr HS |
YTMSM |
30:33 |
+5:21 |
|
3 |
13 |
Pamela Riley |
None |
YO |
1:31:25 |
+1:06:13 |
|
|
|||||||
33 |
Bodie Helterbrand |
Union County MS |
YTMSM |
mp |
|||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
3 Orange (5) |
4.3 km |
15 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
20 |
Alexander Lopez |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
OTJVM |
1:14:26 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
32 |
Isabella Hann |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
OTJVF |
1:15:40 |
+1:14 |
|
3 |
12 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
OM |
1:25:27 |
+11:01 |
|
4 |
15 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
OM |
1:31:15 |
+16:49 |
|
|
|||||||
18 |
Katie Teets |
OCIN |
OF |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
4 Brown (10) |
2.0 km |
11 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
11 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
30:35 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
34 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
BrnF |
32:37 |
+2:02 |
|
3 |
5 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
36:43 |
+6:08 |
|
4 |
4 |
Bob Frey |
OCIN |
BrnM |
37:54 |
+7:19 |
|
5 |
14 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
BrnM |
43:02 |
+12:27 |
|
6 |
1 |
James Cimprich |
OCIN |
BrnM |
43:09 |
+12:34 |
|
7 |
36 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
BrnM |
43:11 |
+12:36 |
|
8 |
29 |
Samuel Purcell |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
BTO |
48:28 |
+17:53 |
|
9 |
10 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
BrnG |
1:00:43 |
+30:08 |
|
10 |
2 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:03:19 |
+32:44 |
|
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
5 Green (4) |
4.6 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
23 |
Matthew Combs |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
GTVM |
1:02:14 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
16 |
Nathanael Smith |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:02:49 |
+0:35 |
|
3 |
21 |
Quinn Bullard |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
GTVM |
1:26:33 |
+24:19 |
|
4 |
17 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:57:04 |
+54:50 |
|
|
|
results
of next OCIN event
(Governor Bebb, Oct 29, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Camp Friedlander, Oct 1, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home